Home Education Coronavirus Latest News in India: 1071 Cases, 102 Recovered, 29 Deaths

Coronavirus Latest News in India: 1071 Cases, 102 Recovered, 29 Deaths

28

Coronavirus Latest NewsCoronavirus is continuously spreading in the whole world, about 203 countries are suffering from the Coronavirus. We will look at the latest updates about the total cases, totally recovered and total deaths in the world. Firstly we will look at India.

Coronavirus Latest News in India

Coronavirus Latest News in India

In our country India also this virus is spreading very fastly. In India, according to the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, the total confirmed cases have risen to 1071 from them 102 peoples have recovered by our doctors, 29 peoples have lost their lives and 1042 are still safe who are in hospitalization and 102 peoples have recovered out of them.

Coronavirus Updates in India State Wise

Get here the latest updates of the Coronavirus in India State Wise. Get the numbers of total cases, recovered and deaths in each of the states.

StatesConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
MAHARASHTRA186256
KERALA182151
KARNATAKA7653
TELANGANA6611
UP66110
GUJARAT5915
RAJASTHAN5530
TAMIL NADU5241
DELHI7262
PUNJAB3911
HARYANA33170
J&K3242
MADHYA PRADESH3002
ANDHRA PRADESH1910
WEST BENGAL1801
LADAKH1300
BIHAR901
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS900
CHANDIGARH800
UTTARAKHAND720
CHHATTISGARH700
GOA600
ODISHA300
HIMACHAL PRADESH301
PUDUCHERRY100
MANIPUR100
MIZORAM100

Coronavirus Updates in World

In the world, this virus is spreading very fastly. The total number of confirmed cases has risen to 7,23,124 from them 1,51,991 peoples have recovered by the doctors and 33,997 peoples have lost their lives.

Coronavirus Updates by Country

CountryTotal CasesRecoveredDeaths
USA142,6374,5592,485
Italy97,68913,03010,779
China81,47075,7003,304
Spain80,11014,7096,803
Germany62,4359,211541
France40,1747,2022,606
Iran38,30912,3912,640
UK19,5221351,228
World723,124151,79833,986

If you want to view the full country then visit the Coronavirus (COVID-19) map by Google for the latest updates of COVID-19.

According to WHO(World Health Organisation)

Symptoms of Coronavirus

The people may feel sick for 1-14 days before the development of the symptoms. The most common symptoms of coronavirus disease (COVID-19) are fever, dry cough, and tiredness.

People may experience

  • fever
  • cough
  • tiredness
  • difficulty breathing (severe cases)

Preventions of COVID-19

You can protect yourself and also help to prevent spreading the virus to other peoples by doing

  • Wash your hand with handwash, soap, and water for 20 seconds.
  • Cover your mouth and nose with a disposable tissue or flexed elbow at the time of sneezing.
  • The people who are unwell keep 1 meter or 3 feet distance from them.
  • Stay at home or if you feel unwell self-isolate from others in the household.
  • Don’t touch your nose, eyes or mouth if your hand is not clean.

Treatment of Coronavirus

There is no particular medicine to treat or prevent coronavirus disease (COVID-19).

If you have mild symptoms, stay at home until you’ve recovered. You can relieve your symptoms if you:
  •  sleep and rest
  • keep warm
  • drink some plenty of liquids
  • take a hot shower to help ease a sore throat and cough or use a room humidifier

Coronavirus Helpline Number in India

To know about the latest updates of COVID-19 or Coronavirus send ‘Namaste’ on Whatsapp in 9013151515 you will get all the important updates and information.

To get the latest Update Notification Subscribe our Newsletter

Keep Connected with us for the latest updates at Ub24News.Com

I hope you got the “Coronavirus Latest News in India” don’t forget to share this with your friends, families, and relatives to aware them of the COVID-19.